Ashwaubenon, Youth, Baseball, Tournament, Klipstine, Ashwaubomay, Legion, Boys

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Congratulations to all players making tournament teams this year.

Emails will be sent to parents of selected players to complete tournament team registration. You will also hear from coaches about practices and schedules.

 

2018 Tournament Teams:

 

7U Tournament Team

Coach: Kyle Casper

AYB would like to congratulate the following players for being selected to play on the 7U tournament team this year:

  • Aaron Syed
  • Austin Gloyd
  • Barrett VanLaanen
  • Brayden Aregoni
  • Camden Steinhorst
  • Dane Anderson
  • Evan Ehrfurth
  • Jude Young
  • Kaycen Hermann
  • Kellen Spice
  • Mason Casper

 

8U Tournament Team

Coach: Paul Blasczyk

AYB would like to congratulate the following players for being selected to play on the 8U tournament team this year:

  • Alecs Meersman
  • Blake Carlton
  • Brandon Beyer
  • Brock Treichel
  • Caden Blasczyk
  • Dante Yang
  • Ethan Hanamann
  • Henry Friedel
  • Ian Justman
  • Jackson Sawyer
  • Landon Heisler
  • Liam McCabe
  • Logan Kozloski
  • Luke Mader
  • Micah Bass
  • Michael Hill
  • Nolan Motto
  • Owen Andersen
  • Paxton LeTourneau
  • Seth Young

 

9U Tournament Team

Coach: Angela Krueger

AYB would like to congratulate the following players for being selected to play on the 9U tournament team this year:

  • Abel Schubring
  • Alex Thayse
  • Blake Weiner
  • Brody Harrison
  • Carter Dziatkewich
  • Chandler Steele
  • Chase Beyer
  • Copper Allen
  • Evan Anderson
  • Landon Silva
  • Lincoln Baenen
  • Maddox Krueger
  • Nicholas Hodek
  • Nolan Vertz
  • Owen Amenson
  • Zayden Wenholz

 

10U Tournament Team

Coach: Ryan Kryzanek

AYB would like to congratulate the following players for being selected to play on the 10U tournament team this year:

  • A.J. Mosher
  • Andrew Jensen
  • Andrew Jeske
  • Grayson Zimdars
  • Kaeden Tingley
  • Keegan Volk
  • Kingston Vang
  • Koen Kryzanek
  • Nick Smith
  • Parker Malvitz
  • Sawyer Walton
  • Westen Hocking

 

11U Tournament Team

Coach: Dave Herzog

AYB would like to congratulate the following players for being selected to play on the 11U tournament team this year:

  • Austin Laws
  • Ben Hurley
  • Cody Mispagel
  • Gavin Matuszewski
  • Gus Newel
  • Hayden Thomas
  • Jadyn Mohr
  • Jakari Comer
  • Jonah Leisgang
  • Keegan Herzog
  • Logan Bowers
  • Lucas Popp
  • Maxwell Geyer
  • Michael Bernath
  • Nathan Barlament
  • Naythan Skenandore
  • Quinn Nooyen
  • Quinten Lemmen
  • Ryan Jadin
  • Thomas Pfeifer
  • Zakary Bellile

 

12U Tournament Team

Coach: Craig Treichel

AYB would like to congratulate the following players for being selected to play on the 12U tournament team this year:

  • Avery Pagel
  • Bennett Pagel
  • Bennett Whittemore
  • Brecken Staidl
  • Brett Treichel
  • Cody Monfils
  • Ebyn LaForest
  • Evan Jacobs
  • Isaac Malvitz
  • Mitchell McKinnon
  • Preston Pagel
  • Sam Willis

 

13U Tournament Team

Coach: Mark Kirst

Not available yet

 

14U Tournament Team

Coach: Mark Tomashek

Not available yet